Such major revisions to the FEIR without recirculation may be inconsistent with Public Resources Code section 21092.1. This section states that "[w]hen significant new information is added to an environmental impact report after notice has been given pursuant to Section 21092 and consultation has occurred pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153, but prior to certification, the public agency shall give notice again pursuant to Section 21092, and consult again pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21 153 before certifying the environmental impact report." CEQA Guideline 15088.5 further clarifies that "As used in this section, the term "information" can include changes in the project or environmental setting as well as additional data or other information."