PROJECT LOCATION: The proposed Project is generally located in the City of Temecula located at the Linfield Christian School on Rancho Vista Road approximately 2500 feet east of Margarita Road at APN 955-020-006. INTRODUCTION: This document is the Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program (MMRP) for the Linfield Village Senior Housing Project. An MMRP is required for the proposed Project because the IS/MND has identified significant adverse impacts, and measures have been identified to mitigate those impacts. This MMRP has been prepared pursuant to Section 21081.6 of the Califomia Public Resources Code, which requires public agencies to "adopt a reporting and monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment" As the lead agency, the City of Temecula will be responsible for monitoring compliance with all mitigation measures. Different City departments are responsible for various aspects of the Project.