See Bobko Decl. at 115 (Exh. "B"). Evergreen — not CPS — filed a Motion for Summary Judgment against the City to which it was forced to prepare a response. All of this activity drove the costs of the case up even further. These costs, not ones incurred in 2011 or 2012 are the ones about which Evergreen now complains.' The City's request is justifiable and reasonable in light of the circumstances, and the Court should award the City the costs it incurred to enforce its Zoning Ordinance. II. In Addition to Its Municipal Code, Civil Code Section 3496 Authorizes Temecula's Recovery of Fees in this Case In addition to the Temecula Municipal Code, California Civil Code section 3496 expressly provides authority for the award of the City's fees and costs in this case. Section 3496 says: "In any of the following described cases, the court may award costs, Evergreen's so-called "safe harbor" and "mootness" arguments (Opposition pages 7-9) are resurrected from its unsuccessful arguments against the City's Motion for Summary Judgment.