With the parcel merger, no adjacent properties are affected. The parcel merger deleted adjoining lots, thus superseding the need for an easement through the adjacent properties and now places the easement within the same property. No other utility is within the easement. As stated in the Streets and Highway Code, Section 8333, a summary vacation may proceed if it is found that "The easement has been superseded by relocation and there are no other public facilities located within the easement." The easement is superseded by the parcel merger and relocation of the sewer improvements within the affected project boundary. SUMMARY OF FINDINGS: The subject vacation and the proposed access is in conformance with both previously recorded Parcel Map No. 19145 and ensuing Parcel Merger No.