Mitigation measures. For effects that are "Less than Significant with Mitigation Incorporated," describe the mitigation measures which were incorporated or refined from the earlier document and the extent to which they address site-specific'conditions for the project.' Comments: In accordance with CEQA Guidelines Section 15063(c)(3)(D), this Guidant Corporation Campus Expansion Initial Study has referenced and incorporated information from the General Plan EiR in analyzing the project's potential significant environmental effects as further described below: 42 According to Section 21083.3(b) of the Public Resources Code, "lfa development project is consistent with the general p/an of a local agency and an environmental impact report was certified with respect to that general plan, the application of this division to the approval of that development project shall be limited to effects on the environment which are peculiar to the parcel or to the project and which were not addressed as significant effects in the pdor environmental impact report, or which substantial new information shows will be more significant than descrfbed in the p/for environmental impact report, or which substantial new information shows will be more significant than described in the prfor environmental impact report."