If any such agreements or joint actions are contemplated, the agreements must include an indemnification clause apportioning liability. Government Code Section 895.2 addresses the liability of governmental entities acting joinfly and provides, in part: "Whenever any public entities enter into an agreement, they are joinfly and severally liable upon any liability which is imposed by any law other than this chapter upon any one of the entities or upon any entity created by the agreement for injury caused by a negligent or wrongful act or omission occurring in the performance of such agreement." RICHARDS, WATSON & GERSHON Ms.